CAPE MAY – Cape May, the Chamber of Commerce of Greater Cape May, the businesses of the Washington Street Mall and Cape May Kiwanis announced this year’s winners in the annual Cape May Easter Fashion Stroll.

The fashion stroll took place Sunday, April 16 on the 300 block of the Washington Street Mall.

Boys 3 years of age and under

First place: Twins Dylan and Gavin Gerace of Mechanicsburg, Pa.

Second place: Ben Brindisi of Brigantine

Third place: Jacob McDow of Willow Grove, Pa.

Girls 3 years of age and under

First place: Julianna Hurd of Ivyland, Pa.

Second place: Fiona Bailey of Sewell

Third place: Winnie Fox of Philadelphia

Boys 4-6 years of age

First place: Gavin Bailey of Sewell

Second place: Evan Schmidt of Columbus, Ohio

Third place: Cooper DiMaio of North Cape May

Girls 4-6 years of age

First place: Ava Grace Collins of Fair Haven

Second place: Maya Moryakova of Cape May

Third place: Vera Bailey of Sewell

Boys 7-9 years of age

First place: Carter Kuswendra of Villas

Second place: Charlie Crossed of West Chester, Pa.

Third place: Albi Luca of New York, N.Y.

Girls 7-9 years of age

First place: Victoria Laurenzi of Cape May

Second place: Cecilia Schnittman of Exton, Pa.

Third place: Lillie Sachar of Cape May

Boys 10-12 years of age

First place: Max Schnittman of Exton, Pa.

Second place: Edward Real of Pearl River, N.Y.

Girls 10-12 years of age

First place: Aureja Jackunaite of North Cape May

Second place: Bernadeette Real of Pearl River, N.Y.

Third place: Jessica Hurd of Erma

Boys 13-18 years of age

First place: Guy Bayan of Philadelphia

Girls 13-18 years of age

First place: Arden Wolfe of Cape May

Second place: Caroline Crossed of West Chester, Pa.

Third place: Ashley Hamby of Villas

Best Dressed Man

First place: Aaron Schnittman of Exton, Pa.

Second place: Eddie Castagnetta of Cape May

Third place: Paul Real of Pearl River, N.Y.

Best Dressed Lady

First place: Sarah Spence of Cape May

Second place: Jennifer Real of Pearl River, N.Y.

Third place: Loretta Mestishen of Del Haven

Best Dressed Couple

First place: Mary Ann and Eddie Castagnetta of Cape May

Second place: Dave and Skylar Novak of Philadelphia

Third place: Paul and Jennifer Real of Pearl River, N.Y.

Best Dressed Family

First place: Sachar Gelfad Family of Cape May

Second place: McGovern Family of Cape May

Third place: Mason Family of Cape May Court House

Best Bonnet

First place: Loretta Mestishen of Del Haven

Second place: Julianna Hurd of Ivyland, Pa.

Third place: Linda Vargo of Lodi