Ocean City Intermediate School

The Ocean City Intermediate School at 18th Street and Bay Avenue.

file photo

OCEAN CITY — The following Intermediate School students were named to the honor roll for the first marking period.

Fourth grade

Distinguished honors

Sienna Audino

Roman Barnabei

Kalyn Baron

Lily Bechtold

Miles Birch

Grace Boak

Caylee Borman

Amari Casalena

Robert Cesari

Cate Chamberlain

Kaia Chew

Antonella DiAntonio

Miles Doorley

Torrie Fanueli

Scarlett Fletcher

Lena Frabosilio

Dayana Fraga

Halina Friedman

Brynn Gallagher

Brady Gaudet

Maeve Geary

Brady Geller

Ella Giles

John Godfrey

Marcos Gonzalez Mendoza

Darby Gould

Emily Gressman

Madison Hart

Gabrielle Henry

Liliana Himsteadt

Lexi James

Kailey Janto

Mason Kaplan

Caroline Lenko

Carter Linden

Keyth Majors

Cristina Martin

Sarah McAlister

Jack McAllister

Cole McClenaghan

Kyle Morlock

Elizah Mossman

Diego Oropeza-Bautista

Brooke Panico

Gianna Pappalardo

John Polcini

Anthony Pontari

Eric Reiff Jr

Cole Schaefer

Audrey Schroeder

Cody Schweim

Callie Smith

John Stamm

Cameron Swartz

Atlee Vanesko

Joseph Watson

Novena Weigly

Aaron Young

Alexander Zyalenack

Honors

Suzy Bautista-Rodriguez

Jonathan Bellopede

John Engstrom

Isabella Foglio

Jordan Gonzalez

Shane Haverly

Kailyn Kelly

Peter Klunk

Michael Kuperstein

Daiana Laredo

Isabeliz Martinez-Ramirez

Matthew Murray

Santino Palestini

Christopher Pontari

Jacob Rios-Diaz

Jayden Sanchez

Jonathan Sanchez

Colin Schweim

Brendan Smith

Isaiah Thompson

Anastasiya Valchuk

Fifth grade

Distinguished honors

Jeffery Adams

Madelyn Adamson

Alexandria Alva

Nathan Amey

Brianna Arias

Alexander Bayham

Matthew Bell

Joseph Berardis

Nicholas Bimbo

Leah Boyer

Daphne Brozyna

Chloe Care

Morgan Conner

Clifford Dirkes

Abigale Dolinsky

Owen Dunn

James Erney

Kylee Gaddy

Abigail Hays

Elizabeth Herrera

Kelly Herrera

Zachary Hutchinson

Cooper Jewell

Dylan Katity

Georgia Little

Robert Malfitano

Avery McAllister

Mimi McCusker

Benjamin McGonigle

Wesley Morton

Ginger Mumman

Naomi Nnewihe

Wynne Nussey

Diana Olmedo Florentino

Rachel Palomeque

Sofia Petrov

Aubrey Pinter

Megan Pruitt

Kevin Rafael

Vander Reeves

Ava Ruh

Nicholas Sardy

Keanan Schader

Aiden Schlembach

Ella Schloesser

Alexa Shallcross

Jacob Stansbury

Rachel Stauffer

Evan Taylor

Colin Thompson

Clarissa Todd

Jolie Troilo

Sadie Tucker

Micah Wagner

Zoe Zammit

Benjamin Zapata

Honors

Abril Bautista

Ethan Buck

Kierstyn Craver

Anthony Evans

Christopher Ferzetti

MaKenna Fleming

Leo Friedman

Brendan Geary

Thomas Grimley

Kyle Helphenstine

Robert Laursen

Itzel Olmedo Bautista

Charles Palermo

Kira Rinnier

Caroline Roman

Araalene Sanchez

Zaiden Thomas

Elizabeth Wisham

Edmund Wisham III

Sixth grade

Distinguished honors

Alexis Allegretto

Christina Baccala

Kate Baccala

Giovanna Barbato

Kaia Barbour

Kristiana Bauer

Samantha Beckmann

Brendan Bergman

Sophia Bishop

Lola Bourgeois

Kelsea Bowman

Bridget Breeden

James Burke

Ryan Callahan

Skylar Cohen

Bria Condella

Ian Crowley

Melany Cruz Gil

Patrick Cupit

Lola DeMarco

Reagan DeVlieger

Erin Fredericks

Christopher Fuentes

Kamilla Gall

Mia Gallagher

Carly Gleason

Liam Goucher

Gwendolyn Gray

Julia Gray

David Heap

Olivia Heap

Jordan Kaarby

Aili Kelley

Matthew Lenko

Livia Leonetti

Schyler MacMichael

Avery Madden

Grayson Marshall

Joshua Martin

Kaitlyn McAlister

Brielle McDowell

Gianna Molinari

Emily Mullins

Matthew Murray

Marisa Orapallo

Rachel Pileiro

Douglas Quintas

Ella Quintin

Miguel Rafael

Charles Roman III

Roy Salugta

Georgia Schaefer

Kori Segich

Anna Stamm

Samara Vincent

Luke Wagner

Talia Watson

Michael Welsh

Sophia Whelan

Honors

Samantha Allison

Andrew Arias

Alexander Costello

Alexis Deaver

Charles Drain

Dainius Drigotas

Ethan Dunn

Jared Fitzpatrick

Tyler Gieseler

James Gilchrist

Tahir Henry

Kylee Hoagland

Cooper Lysinger

Aiden Masters

Graham McAllister

Jason Narciso

Osver Oropeza

Hayden Piccinino

Kiara Rivero-Bautista

Robert Roffman

Frank Rubba

Jesus Salas-Rodriguez

Nicholas Scheidegg

Gabbreal Selfridge

Kaiya Wright

Seventh grade

Distinguished honors

Valentina Asenov

Ashly Avila

Ingrid Avila

Natalie Batchelder

Derek Berardis

Constantine Beseris

Mattea Brozyna

Addison Burns

Madeline Cirilo

Brock Cook

Steve Cozamanis II

Taryn Cupit

Colin Dice

Katherine Doliszny

Lauren Doliszny

Kayleigh Donegan

Dylan Dwyer

Dante Edwardi

Aidan Fasy

Sean Flynn

Grant Friedland

Hanna Gabriel

Christian Ganter

Andi Helphenstine

Noah Herrington

Johnson Hincken

Stephen Hincken

Jackson Jewell

Avia Kaarby

Cameron Keir

Michael Kelly

Eleanor Kutschera

Brielle Linden

Santino Lomas

Eva McKnight

Ethan Meron

Phoebe Miedama

Bridget Millar

Zachary Mirsky

Lana Mumman

Jennifer Murray

Julia Newman

Bridget Ney

Arden Nussey

Daniel Oropeza

Grace Oves

Philip Palomeque

Taylor Pontari

Christopher Sardy

Nathan Scarborough

Evan Schweibinz

MacKenzee Segich

Elaina Styer

Ayden Sweitzer

William Will

Alec Wisnefski

Matthew Woodside

Frankie Wright

Drew Young

Julia Young

Honors

Isai Alvarez

Michaela Belskis

Gabrielle Bowen

Cadence Casas

Madison Cherry

Paige Driscoll

Jenna Eberwine

Ethan Eiler

Xavier Gasper

Tatiana Granger

Harrison Holmes

Vanna Kelly

Dennis McCarron

Dylan McDonald

Dominic Morrill

A’yanna Morton

Noe Olmedo-Bautista

Sean Randles

Liam Sabatini

Maritza Santos

Timothy Shea

Brandon Troy

Kathrine Whalen

Ryley Wilson

Eighth grade

Distinguished honors

Andrew Allegretto

Natalie Argento

Caeli Barbour

Sophia Batchelder

Maximilian Beckert

Morgan Beckmann

Zoe Bourgeois

Evan Cho

Dillon Conner

James Craver

Liam Cupit

Edward D’Amico

Sally Dahl

Zachary DeGennaro

Shea DeMarco

Elizabeth Drain

Camryn Flynn

Ryan Gaudet

Estelle Gimbel

Daniel Givens

Sarah Gleason

Mallory Gould

Noelle Graham

Kailey Grimley

Gianna Gurbuz

Alexis Hart

Brett Heritage

Faith Hillegass

Keira Janto

Ava Kelly

Emma Kelly

Olivia Kemenosh

Sierra Krebs

Kierstyn Kuehnle

Abigail Laursen

Caitlin Laursen

Aria Lindberg

Riley Madden

Madison Majors

Ella Marinucci

Maria Mastrando

Zachary Mazzitelli

Race Myers

Joshua Newman

Brett Oves

Marin Panico

Julia Quintin

Summerlee Reimet

Lizbeth Reyes Pelaez

Riley Robinson

Jack Rodgers

Sarah Rodriguez

Chanon Styer

Allie Sutter

Lilly Teofanova

Grace Thompson

Sophia Tucker

Richard Urban

Olivia Vanesko

Sarah Varallo

Brian Wang

Samuel Williams

Austin Yoa

Cole Young

Marietta Young

Honors

Honors

Christian Abbott

Justin Bush

Nigel Collins

Jeremiah Craver II

Aodhan Daly

Micco Dawkins

Rosa Dierkes

Christian Foster-Shoman

Gabrielle Gibbs

Zoey Hardy

Orin Hayes

Hannah Martin

Yazmidaliz Martinez-Ramirez

Sean Mazzitelli

Jackson McCusker

Kyle McKeon

Ryan Moylan

Loralei Mullins

Scott Nuss

Evelyn Ortiz

Justin Pachelli

Colin Randles

Gianluca Salugta

Ryan Schaefer

Brooke Stell

Aidan Walsh

Jacob Wilson

Stay informed! Sign up to receive top headlines from Cape May County delivered to your inbox.